Skip to content

Race Results 2024

Warmup Series — April 21, 28

RS Feva

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2
XXXXAlia Matthews/Alena Potter21
1983Savannah Zollett/Aiden McNellis12

A Fleet — O'Pen Skiff

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5
12244Henry Flannery21^^^
12244Sia McAvoy^^211
12287Walker Adams^^^4^
12345Owen Bermond^^132
12287Graeme Higgins^^4^3
12219Toby Matthews^^324
12219Emily Green12DNCDNCDNC
12287Nicolas RonchiettoDNSDNSDNCDNCDNC

B Fleet — RS Tera

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5
3522Walker Adams^^1^4
XXXXOwen Bermond43^^^
3519Henry Flannery^^342
3520Elias Fletcher433
3519Toby Matthews3DNS^^^
3507Graeme HigginsDNS2^2^
3507Vendee Priest2DNS211
3522Lucas Potter11DNCDNCDNC

Novice Fleet — US Sabot

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5
8421Audrey Matson22121
8385Julian Thevenin53347
8656Philippa Cantle1DNS754-OCS
8634Hazel Claassen9DNS636
8660Sawyer MatsonDNCDNC512
8637Isabella Bolanos85911DNS
2411Niels van Hooijdonk10DNS1078
007Silas Mujahed12DNS1195
8537August SeefeldDNCDNC4103
8353Sammy Reynolds41DNCDNCDNC
2400Aiden NealeDNSDNS2*6DNS
1122Pearl Chapman74DNCDNCDNC
8469Nigel FletcherDNCDNC8DNS9
2403Ford LeDouxDNSDNSDNS811
8633Keela Zollett3DNSDNCDNCDNC
8400Elroy Keasler6DNSDNCDNCDNC
7839Henry Chapman11DNSDNCDNCDNC
XXXXEmiliaDNCDNC12DNSDNS
8537Kermit SeefeldDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

Adult Race

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2
8421Tyler Matson12
12345Andrew Bermond64
8633/1Eric Blankfield47
3519Mark Matthews38
8385Thomas Thevenin93
8634Laurie Matthews8-NSC9
8537Julie Seefeld1011
12244Arjun McAvoyDNC1
3507/3522Denise Higgins1312
XXXX/3507Brandon PriestDNC5
12244/3519Tom Flannery1512
8689Eric Bridgford5DNC
2Chris LazzaroDNC6
12219Morgan Green7DNC
007Tiffany Mujahed1415
8657Dvir Kafri9DNC
3520Trey FletcherDNC10
XXXXUnknown Adult11DNC
1122Ian Chapman12DNC
2401Jesse LanzonDNC13
3522Alex Potter2-DSQDNC

First Summer Series — May 5, 12, 19

RS Feva

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
5526Not signed in11-------
1983Griffin Marshall/Zane Longo33-------
5524Not signed in44-------
1983Evan Bermond/Griffin Marshall---221111
XXXXAlena Potter/Alia Matthews/Savannah Zollett---11DNS---
XXXXAlena Potter/Savannah Zollett22----DNCDNCDNC

A Fleet — O'Pen Skiff

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
12282Lucas Potter11-111111
12345Owen Bermond22-466333
12287Graeme Higgins33-655444
12319Marea MacMurrayDNCDNC-544222
12170/12244Sia McAvoy44-222DNCDNCDNC
12408Belen MacMurrayDNCDNC-333DNCDNCDNC
12394Toby MatthewsDNCDNC-77DNSDNCDNCDNC
12170Walker AdamsDNCDNC-8DNSDNSDNCDNCDNC

B Fleet — RS Tera

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
3519Walker Adams43-^^^^^^
3507Vendee Priest11-212212
3520Henry Flannery22-121121
3509Elias Fletcher3DNS-434333
3521Emily GreenDNCDNC-3DNS3DNCDNCDNC
3519Margo LevenDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC444

Novice Fleet — US Sabot

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
8421Audrey Matson1*3*-2*6*2*1*1*1*
2400Aiden NealeDNCDNC-87762*3*
8373Poppy OwenDNCDNC-55610-NSC*66
8385Julian Thevenin21-414DNCDNCDNC
2412Alina van Hooijdonk6-DNCDNCDNC4102*
8353Sammy Reynolds45-DNCDNCDNC93*4*
2403Ford LeDoux5*4*-10*10*DNCDNCDNC
8637Isabella Bolanos32-9*9DNF10DNSDNS
8633Keela ZollettDNCDNC-7*8DNS3*5*DNS
8845Amelie PicotteDNCDNC-12DNS584*DNS
1122Pearl ChapmanDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNC5-NSC75
8845Terra ReitzDNCDNC-32DNSDNCDNCDNC
8469Nigel FletcherDNCDNC-6DNS1DNCDNCDNC
2404EmiliaDNCDNC-114-DSQ3DNCDNCDNC
8689Leo BridgfordDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNC7DNS7
007Silas Mujahed6DNS-DNCDNCDNCDNS9DNS
8660Sawyer MatsonDNCDNC-1DNSDNSDNCDNCDNC
5526UnknownDNCDNC-DNS3DNSDNCDNCDNC
2411Niels van HooijdonkDNS7-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8347Liam PicotteDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC2-NSC*8DNS
7839Henry ChapmanDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8400Elroy KeaslerDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8537August SeefeldDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8537Kermit SeefeldDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8634Hazel ClaassenDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8656Philippa CantleDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

Adult Race

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3
3509Eric Blankfield3-1
8421Tyler Matson1-7
12345Andrew Bermond5-5
8353Dane Reynolds6-6
12282Alex Potter11-2
3507Brandon Priest7-8
3520Tom Flannery8-9
12244John Marshall9-10
12170Dana Longo2-DNC
1122Ian ChapmanDNC-3
3521Morgan Green4-DNC
12319Jason MacMurrayDNC-4
2411Arjun McAvoy10-DNC
3519Trey FletcherDNC-11
8385Thomas Thevenin12-DNC
12287Denise HigginsDNC^12
12287Greg Reitz13-DNC
2412Clayton van HooijdonkDNC-13
8637Chris LazzaroDNF-DNC
8689Eric BridgfordDNF-DNC
3519Tamara WrightDNF-DNC
007Tiffany MujahedDNF-DNC

Mother's Day Race

Sail No.NameRace 1
8845Denise Higgins1
8660Laurie Matthews2
12282Rebecca Potter3
8421Bridget Matson4
3507Devani Priest5
12170Therese Adams6
96Hilary/Sia McAvoy1-DSQ
2404VeronicaDNF

Memorial Day Regatta

RS Feva

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
XXXXRobin Reitz/Savannah Zollett11212
5524Evan Bermond/Aiden McNellis22121DSQ-1
1983Griffin Marshall/Zane Longo333431
XXXXAlena Potter/Evan BermondDNCDNCDNC34
5527Not signed inDNCDNCDNCDNS5

A Fleet — O'Pen Skiff

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
12282Lucas Potter111111
12319Marea MacMurray222452
12408Belen MacMurray534343
12345Owen Bermond343535
12394Toby Matthews765624
12287Graeme Higgins45DNS266
12170Walker Adams6DNSDNS77DNS
12170/12244Sia McAvoyDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

B Fleet — RS Tera

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
3507Vendee Priest111211
3520Henry Flannery222122
3509Elias FletcherDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
3521Emily GreenDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
3519Margo LevenDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

Novice Fleet — U.S. Sabot

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
2400Aiden Neale4141*2*1
8373Poppy Owen13275*3
1122Pearl Chapman28*64*4*6
007Silas MujahedDNF215*8*8
8845Terra Reitz6736DNS5
8347/8768Liam Picotte36*DNS897
2404EmiliaDNCDNCDNC962*
2402Not Signed InDNCDNCDNC107*9*
8656Philippa CantleDNCDNCDNC21DNS
8385Julian TheveninDNCDNCDNC3*3*DNC
2405Not Signed In74DNSDNCDNCDNC
7839Henry ChapmanDNS57DNCDNCDNC
2401Not Signed InDNS95DNCDNCDNC
8845/8347Amelie PicotteDNCDNCDNCDNSDNF4
8689Leo Bridgford5DNSDNSDNCDNCDNC
2403Ford LeDouxDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
2411Niels van HooijdonkDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
2412Alina van HooijdonkDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8353Sammy ReynoldsDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8400Elroy KeaslerDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8421Audrey MatsonDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8469Nigel FletcherDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8537August SeefeldDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8537Kermit SeefeldDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8633Keela ZollettDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8634Hazel ClaassenDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8637Isabella BolanosDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8660Sawyer MatsonDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
5526UnknownDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

Adult Race

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2
8633Eric Blankfield24
12408/12319Jason MacMurray42
8845Greg Reitz17
3507Brandon Priest55
7839Dana Longo66
3520Tom Flannery79
12394Mark Matthews98
1122Ian Chapman1111
12345Andrew Bermond815
12282Alex Potter1016
007Tiffany Mujahed1214
2404/8637Chris LazzaroDNC1
12287John Marshall3DNC
3521Morgan GreenDNC3
12287Denise HigginsDNC10
2402Julie SeefeldDNC12
2401Jesse Lanzon13DNC
3522Rebecca PotterDNC13
8347Laurie MatthewsDNC17
8385Thomas TheveninDNC18
2411Arjun McAvoyDNCDNC
2412Clayton van HooijdonkDNCDNC
8353Dane ReynoldsDNCDNC
8689Eric BridgfordDNCDNC
3519Tamara WrightDNCDNC
3519Trey FletcherDNCDNC
8421Tyler MatsonDNCDNC

Second Summer Series — June 2, 9, 16

RS Feva

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
5524Zane Longo/Evan Bermond/Alia Matthews^^^^^^121
XXXXKeira McAvoy/Guest^^^232^^^
1983Savannah Zollett/Alena Potter^^^^^^21DNS
5524/XXXXEvan Bermond/Griffin Marshall121353^^^
5526Zane Longo/Toby^^^24DNS^^^
XXXXSavannah Zollett/Alia Matthews^^^42DNS^^^
XXXXRobin Reitz/Savannah ZollettDNF1DNS^^^^^^
1983Zane Longo/Dana Longo1-DSQ2-DSQ1-DSQ^^^^^^
5524Aiden McNellis (Solo)^^^111DNCDNCDNC

A Fleet - O'Pen Skiff

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
12319Marea MacMurray143322123
12282Lucas PotterDNCDNCDNC111211
12244Sia McAvoy311DNCDNCDNC332
12345Owen Bermond234DNCDNCDNC445
12287Graeme Higgins42223DNSDNCDNCDNC
12408Belen MacMurrayDNCDNCDNC443554
12394Toby MatthewsDNCDNC5DNCDNCDNC66-DSQ6
12170Walker AdamsDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

B Fleet - RS Tera

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
3520Henry Flannery212221121
3507Vendee Priest131113212
3521Emily Green4443DNS2DNCDNCDNC
3509Elias Fletcher323DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
3519Margo LevenDNCDNCDNCDNS34DNCDNCDNC

C Fleet - U.S. Sabot

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
2400Aiden Neale^23DNF11122
8421Audrey Matson^11222DNCDNCDNC
007Silas Mujahed^34133DNCDNCDNC
8633Keela Zollett^^2DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8385Julian TheveninDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC211

Novice Fleet - U.S. Sabot

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9
8421Audrey Matson1*^^^^^^^^
007Silas Mujahed3^^^^^^^^
2400Aiden Neale4^^^^^^^^
8633Keela Zollett6*4*^^^^^^^
8373/8543Poppy Owen531*DNC22122*
2404Emilia725*3*-DSQ13*266*
8689Leo Bridgford96*3*2*6*5*DNCDNCDNC
2412Alina van HooijdonkDNCDNCDNCDNS7*8*4*3*4*
2402/8537Kermit SeefeldDNCDNCDNC7*DNS4*685*
2403Ford LeDouxDNCDNCDNCDNSDNS7*7*93*
2411Niels van HooijdonkDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC3*1*1*
8845Terra ReitzDNSDNSDNC456*DNCDNCDNC
1122Pearl Chapman105*2*DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8656Philippa Cantle21DNSDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8657Maggie ReynoldsDNCDNCDNC6*DNS1*DNCDNCDNC
8347/8768Liam PicotteDNCDNCDNC5*3*DNSDNCDNCDNC
8353Sammy ReynoldsDNCDNCDNC1*8*DNSDNCDNCDNC
8537/2402August SeefeldDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC55DNS
8845/8347Amelie PicotteDNCDNCDNC8*4*DNSDNCDNCDNC
8637Isabella BolanosDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC77
2401Not Signed InDNCDNC4*DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8355EllaDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC4*DNS
7839Henry Chapman8DNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8469Nigel Fletcher8DNSDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
2405Not Signed InDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8400Elroy KeaslerDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8634Hazel ClaassenDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC
8660Sawyer MatsonDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC

Adult Race

Sail No.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3
12244/2400Arjun McAvoy511
8633Eric Blankfield432
3507Brandon Priest355
12319Jason MacMurray763
3521/8355Morgan Green1284
2404Chris Lazzaro8107
3520Tom Flannery21311
8421Tyler Matson12DNC
12345Andrew Bermond151710
12287/3509Dana Longo6DNC9
8845Greg Reitz114DNC
8656/2412John Marshall97DNC
12394/2412Mark MatthewsDNC128
2402Julie SeefeldDNC1512
8689Eric Bridgford1616DNC
8385Thomas TheveninDNCDNC6
2404Veronica MedinaDNC9DNC
1122/7839Ian Chapman10DNCDNC
8353Dane ReynoldsDNC11DNC
8469Trey Fletcher13DNCDNC
2402Not Signed InDNCDNC13
007Tiffany Mujahed14DNCDNC
007Tariq MujahedDNC14DNC
8637Alberto BolanosDNCDNC14
2412/2411Clayton van HooijdonkDNCDNC15
2401Jesse Lanzon17DNCDNC
12282Alex PotterDNCDNCDNC
3519Tamara WrightDNCDNCDNC